Currently Serving

Serving 5/22/16

May - June, 2016

Greeters
May 22: Karen Lehman, Ann Paulsen
May 29: Marcia Felton, Pat Simank
June 5: Michelle Mowdy, Merrilyn Barton
June 12: Suzanne Rieger, Sarah Beard
June 19: Carol Wuensche, Janet Stokes
June 26: Julaine Grimm, Vickie Korenek

Ushers
May: Harold Biar, George Stefek
June: Teresa Ging, Chance Ging

Cub Club (Nursery)
May 22: Courtney Paulsen, Pam Eulenfeld, (Shirley Becker)
May 29: LeShell Reeves, Evelyn Summerlin, (Shirley Becker)
June 5: Linda Albert, Pam Ballard, (Heather Hengst)
June 12: Geraldine Biar, Stacy Irwin, (Heather Hengst)
June 19: Rhonda Debault, Lisa Newton, (Heather Hengst)
June 26: Lana Klekar, Holli Van West, (Heather Hengst)

Finance Committee
May: Marilyn Johnson, Bob Paulsen, Ann Paulsen, Michele Gilchrist, Dennis Schroeder, Donna Johnston, Ralph Hengst, Sarah Beard, Darlene Biehle
June: Vickie Korenek, Karen Lehman, Janee Laffere, Rosalie Biar, Shirley Kelm, Renee Weise, Bethany Fisher, Denise Melde,

Altar Committee
May: Jennifer Fisher, Marcia Felton
June: Sarah Beard, Cindy Widner

Elders
May: Marty Irwin, Brit Ging, Morris Simank
June: Edgar Iselt, Kevin Widner, Mike Glenn

Acolytes (8:00 am)
May 22: Rylee Pyeatt, Emmerson Fisher
May 29: Chance Betak, Dean Johnson
June 5: Kassidy Cargill, Stryker Leschber
June 12: Cain Brymer, Carter Brymer
June 19: Amber Dee, Brianna Dee
June 26: Reina King, Jacey Paulsen

Acolytes (10:15 am)
May 22: Reina King, Jacey Paulsen
May 29: Michael Herzog, Ethan Williamson
June 5: Grant Widner, Nathan Biar
June 12: Eddie Klekar, Priscilla Klekar
June 19: Jonathan Moerbe, Logan Davis
June 26: Rylee Pyeatt, Emmerson Fisher

Organist
Ted Merz

Click here to read more

Serving March 2016

Greeters

Mar 6:         Ruby Schroeder                         Joy Scruggs

Mar 9:         Marjorie Menzel                       Champane Frias (Lent)

Mar 13:       Cindy Widner                           Sandra Kendrick

Mar 16:       Carol Wuensche                        Darlene Waiser (Lent)

Mar 20:       Toots Tiemann                          Ima Jean Weise (Palm Sunday)

Mar 24:       Ann Paulsen                             Ann Zuehlke (Maundy Thursday)

Mar 25:       Sandra Nordhausen                  Michele Gilchrist (Good Friday)

Mar 27:       Geraldine Biar                          Merrilyn Barton (Easter Sunday)

 

Ushers

Mar:            Harold Biar                              George Stefek

 

Cub Club (Nursery)

Mar 6:         Linda Albert                             Pam Ballard (Heidi Ford)

Mar 13:       Geraldine Biar                          Stacy Irwin (Heather Hengst)

Mar 20:       Rhonda Debault                       Lisa Newton (Shirley Becker)

Mar 27:       Lana Klekar                             Holli Van West (Heather Hengst)

 

Finance Committee

Mar:            Marilyn Johnson                       Bob Paulsen

Ann Paulsen                             Michele Gilchrist

Dennis Schroeder                      Donna Johnston

Ralph Hengst                           Sarah Beard

Darlene  Biehle

 

Altar Committee

Mar:            Rosalie Biar                              Sandra Kendrick

 

Elders

Mar:            Edgar Iselt                               Kevin Widner

Mike Glenn

 

Acolytes (8:00 am)

Mar 6:         Jonathan Moerbe                      Logan Davis

Mar 13:       Rylee Pyeatt                             Emmerson Fisher

Mar 20:       Chance Betak                           Dean Johnson

Mar 27:       Kassidy Cargill                         Stryker Leschber

 

Acolytes (10:15 am)

Mar 6:         Amber Dee                                Brianna Dee

Mar 13:       Reina King                               Jacey Paulsen

Mar 20:       Michael Herzog                         Ethan Williamson

Mar 27:       Grant Widner                           Nathan Biar

 

Acolytes during Lent

Mar 9:         Amber Dee                                Brianna Dee (Wednesday)

Mar 16:       Reina King                               Jacey Paulsen (Wednesday)

Mar 24:       Michael Herzog                         Ethan Williamson (Maundy Thurs)

Mar 25:       Grant Widner                           Nathan Biar (Good Friday)

 

Organist

Ted Merz

Click here to read more

Serving in February 2016

Greeters
Feb 21: Glenda Merz Michelle Mowdy
Feb 24: Alice Schneider Suzanne Rieger (Lent)
Feb 28: Starla Cottle Barb Machu

Ushers
Feb: Teresa Ging Chance Ging

Cub Club (Nursery)
Feb 21: Courtney Paulsen Pam Eulenfeld (Shirley Becker)
Feb 28: LeShell Reeves Evelyn Summerlin (Heather Hengst)

Finance Committee
Feb: Vickie Korenek Karen Lehman
Renee Weise Janee Laffere
Rosalie Biar Shirley Kelm
Bethany Fisher Denise Melde

Altar Committee
Feb: Sharon Willis Darlene Biehle

Elders
Feb: Marty Irwin Brit Ging
Raymond Leschber Morris Simank

Acolytes (8:00 am)
Feb 21: Grant Widner Nathan Biar
Feb 28: Eddie Klekar Priscilla Klekar

Acolytes (10:15 am)
Feb 21: Kassidy Cargill Stryker Leschber
Feb 28: Cain Brymer Carter Brymer

Acolytes (Wednesdays - 7:00 pm)
Feb 24: Kassidy Cargill Stryker Leschber (Lent)

Organist
Ted Merz

Click here to read more

Serving in November 2015

Greeters
Nov 1: Michele Gilchrist Pam Eulenfeld
Nov 8: Dorothy Standard Darlene Waiser
Nov 15: Pat Simank Glenda Merz
Nov 22: Jennifer Fisher Rosalie Biar
Nov 29: Julaine Grimm Geraldine Biar

Ushers
Nov: Harold Biar Gary Northcott

Cub Club (Nursery)
Nov 1: Tracie Johnson Marilyn Johnson (Shelly Akin)
Nov 8: Sandra Kendrick Lana Klekar (Heidi Ford)
Nov 15: Hollie Suchomel Stephanie Lopez (Shirley Becker)
Nov 22: Courtney Paulsen Pam Eulenfeld (Barb Machu)
Nov 29: LeShell Reeves Evelyn Summerlin (Heidi Ford)

Finance Committee
Nov: Angie Becker Marilyn Johnson
Ann Paulsen Bob Paulsen
Michele Gilchrist Darlene Biehle
Sarah Beard Dennis Schroeder

Altar Committee
Nov: Darlene Waiser Dorothy Standard

Elders
Nov: Marty Irwin Brit Ging
Raymond Leschber Morris Simank

Acolytes (8:00 am)
Nov 1: Chance Betak Dean Johnson
Nov 8: Kassidy Cargill Stryker Leschber
Nov 15: Cain Brymer Carter Brymer
Nov 22: Amber Dee Brianna Dee

Acolytes (10:15 am)
Nov 1: Michael Herzog Ethan Williamson
Nov 8: Grant Widner Nathan Biar
Nov 15: Eddie Klekar Priscilla Klekar
Nov 22: Jonathan Moerbe Logan Davis
Nov 29: Rylee Pyeatt Emmerson Fisher

Acolytes on Thanksgiving Eve
Nov 25: Cain Brymer Carter Brymer

Organists
Corey Moss, Angie Becker

Click here to read more

Serving in August 2015

Greeters
Aug 23: Ann Zuehlke Merrilyn Barton
Aug 30: Sandra Nordhausen Pam Ballard

Ushers
Aug: Teresa Ging
Cub Club (Nursery)
Aug 23: Courtney Paulsen Pam Eulenfeld (Shirley Becker)
Aug 30: LeShell Reeves Evelyn Summerlin (Heidi Ford)

Finance Committee
Aug: Vickie Korenek Karen Lehman
Rosalie Biar Janee Laffere
Renee Weise Shirley Kelm
Bethany Fisher Denise Melde

Altar Committee
Aug: Ann Paulsen Joy Sumner

Elders
Aug: Marty Irwin Brit Ging
Raymond Leschber Morris Simank

Acolytes (8:00 am)
Aug 23: Michael Herzog Justin Ford Katie Henson
Aug 30: Cain Brymer Carter Brymer Meagan Newton

Acolytes (10:15 am)
Aug 23: Kassidy Cargill Nathan Biar Stryker Leschber
Aug 30: Rylee Pyeatt Dean Johnson Logan Davis

Organists
Corey Moss, Angie Becker

Click here to read more

Serving in June and July, 2015

Greeters
June 28: Dorothy Standard Ruby Schroeder
July 5: Janet Stokes Carol Wuensche
July 12: Geraldine Biar Pam Eulenfeld
July 19: Rosalie Biar Julaine Grimm
July 26: Jennifer Fisher Vickie Korenek

Ushers
June: Teresa Ging
July: Harold Biar Gary Northcott

Cub Club (Nursery)
June 28: Sara Dickens Holly VanWest (Shelly Akin)
July 5: Pam Eulenfeld Jennifer Fisher (Heidi Ford)
July 12: Adam Fisher Harli Stefek (Barbara Machu)
July 19: Heather Hengst Michele Gilchrist (Shelly Akin)
July 26: Brenda Johnson Carrie Kiesling (Shirley Becker)

Finance Committee
June: Rosalie Biar Vickie Korenek
Karen Lehman Renee Weise
Bethany Fisher Shirley Keln
Janee Laffere Denise Melde
July: Angie Becker Ann Paulsen
Marilyn Johnson Bob Paulsen
Sarah Beard Darlene Biehle
Dennis Schroeder Michele Gilchrist

Altar Committee
June: Marilyn Johnson Donna Johnston
July: Sandra Kendrick Barbara Machu

Elders
June: Edgar Iselt Trey Felton
Keith Johnson Mike Glenn
July: Tim Beard Kevin Kiesling
Wayne Leschber Tommy Standard

Acolytes (8:00 am)
June 28: Michael Herzog Justin Ford Katie Henson
July 5: Cain Brymer Carter Brymer Meagan Newton
July 12: Allison Albert Jason Barho
July 19: Grant Widner Corbin Preusse Emmerson Fisher
July 26: Garrett Bernstein Ty Kovar Ariana Anders

Acolytes (10:15 am)
June 28: Kassidy Cargill Nathan Biar Logan Davis
July 5: Ethan Williamson Landri Leschber Wyatt Schaller
July 12: Jacey Paulsen Ross Loth Brodie Bachmeyer
July 19: Michael Herzog Justin Ford Katie Henson
July 26: Cain Brymer Carter Brymer Meagan Newton

Click here to read more

Serving in June 2015

Greeters
June 21: Pat Simank Glenda Merz
June 28: Dorothy Standard Ruby Schroeder

Ushers
June: Teresa Ging
Cub Club (Nursery)
June 21: Rhonda Debault and Lisa Newton (Shirley Becker)
June 28: Sara Dickens and Holly VanWest (Shelly Akin)

Finance Committee
June: Rosalie Biar Vickie Korenek
Karen Lehman Renee Weise
Bethany Fisher Shirley Keln
Janee Laffere Denise Melde

Altar Committee
June: Marilyn Johnson Donna Johnston

Elders
June: Edgar Iselt Trey Felton
Keith Johnson Mike Glenn

Acolytes (8:00 am)
June 21: Jacey Paulsen, Ross Loth, Brodie Bachmayer
June 28: Michael Herzog, Justin Ford, Katie Henson

Acolytes (10:15 am)
June 21: Garrett Bernstein, Ty Kovar, Ariana Anders
June 28: Kassidy Cargill, Nathan Biar, Logan Davis

Click here to read more

Serving in May 2015

Serving in May, 2015 

Greeters

May 3:        Sarah Beard                              Marcia Felton

`         May 10:       Darlene Biehle                          Sandra Kendrick

May 17:       Debbie Iselt                              Alice Schneider

May 24:       Marilyn Johnson                       Starla Cottle

May 31:       Tammy Moerbe                         Karen Lehman

Ushers

May -          Gary Northcott                         Harold  Biar 

Cub Club (Nursery)

May 3:        Tracie Johnson and Marilyn Johnson (Shelly Akin)

May 10:       Sandra Kendrick and Lana Klekar (Shirley Becker)

May 17:       Hollie Suchomel and Stephanie Lopez (Barbara Machu)

May 24:       Courtney Paulsen and Evelyn Summerlin (Heidi Ford)

May 31:       LeShell Reeves and Pam Eulenfeld (Heidi Ford)

Finance Committee

May:           Angie Becker                             Sarah Beard

Darlene Biehle                          Marilyn Johnson

Ann Paulsen                             Dennis Schroeder

Michele Gilchrist                       Bob Paulsen

Altar Committee

May:           Jennifer Fisher                          Julaine Grimm

Elders

May:           Marty Irwin                             Brit Ging

Raymond Leschber                    Morris Simank

Acolytes (8:00 am)

May 3:        Michael Herzog, Justin Ford, Katie Henson

May 10:       Cain Brymer, Carter Brymer, Meagan Newton

May 17:       Allison Albert, Jason Barho

May 24:       Grant Widner, Corbin Preusse, Nathan Biar

May 31:       Garrett Bernstein, Ty Kovar, Ariana Anders 

Acolytes (10:15 am) 

May 3:        Kassidy Cargill, Nathan Biar

May 10:       Ethan Williamson, Landri Leschber, Wyatt Schaller

May 17:       Jacey Paulsen, Ross Loth, Brodie Bachmayer

May 24:       Michael Herzog, Justin Ford, Katie Henson

May 31:       Cain Brymer, Carter Brymer, Meagan Newton

Click here to read more

Serving in March & April, 2015

Greeters

Mar 29:       Geraldine Biar, Merrilyn Barton

April 2:        Glenda Merz, Vickie Korenek (Maundy Thursday)

April 3:        Ann Zuehlke, Brenda Johnson (Good Friday)

April 5:        Toots Tiemann, Barbara Machu (Easter)

April 12:      Ima Jean Weise, Sandra Nordhausen

April 19:      Charlotte Adams, Ann Paulsen

April 26:      Julia Niemtschk, Commie Carlson

Ushers

March -       Gary Northcott, Harold Biar

April -         Teresa Ging 

Click here to read more

Serving for March 2015

Greeters

Mar 1: Michelle Mowdy, Alice Schneider

Mar 4: Ruby Schroeder, Margie Menzel (Lent)

Mar 8: Joy Scruggs, Pat Simank

Mar 11: Janet Stokes, Darlene Waiser (Lent)

Mar 15: Dorothy Standard, Julaine Grimm

Mar 18: Carol Wuensche, Gracie Cargill (Lent)

Mar 22: Rosalie Biar, Starla Cottle

Mar 25: Pam Eulenfeld, Jennifer Fisher (Lent)

Mar 29: Geraldine Biar, Merrilyn Barton

Ushers March - Gary Northcott, Harold Biar

Click here to read more

St. Paul Calendars:


Contact St. Paul:

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message


St. Paul Lutheran
101 North 3rd Street
Thorndale, TX 76577
512-898-2711
splcthorndale.com

Pastor Aaron Kalbas
Pastor

Scott Schaller
Pastor

Mr. Corey Moss
Principal

Mrs. Kelly Brymer
Preschool Director
Blue-nameplate-small-transparent